Privacy notice

Pursuant to the provisions of Articles 15 and 16 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties , POTOSINOS EXPRESS PACK, SA DE CV , located at Avenida Dr. R. Michel number 2526 -A, Colonia Lomas de San Pedro , in Guadalajara , Jalisco, Mexico , is responsible for collecting personal data , the use that is given to them and their protection . Your personal information will be used to provide the products and services you requested, to inform you about changes or enforcement thereof, notify you about new services that relate to the already contracted or acquired , to prepare studies and programs to determine habits, conduct periodic evaluations of our services in order to improve the quality thereof and generally to comply with the obligations we have towards you under our services. For the above purposes, we need to obtain the following information: Full name and designation of the contracting company or applicant for service , telephone , address, federal registration of causes and needs transportation service as well as the full name and designation of the company to which the contracted services , telephone , address and federal registry cause . You have the right to access, rectify and delete your personal data as well as to oppose the processing thereof or revoke consent for that purpose have given us through the procedures we have in place , for it is necessary to send such application in the manner prescribed in Article 29 of the aforementioned Act to C. DAVID GONZALEZ, our department responsible for personal data, Avenida Dr. R. Michel number 2526 -A, Colonia Lomas de San Pedro , in Guadalajara , Jalisco, Mexico , at ( 33) 3837-2900 or e dgonzalez@potosinos.com.mx choreo . We also inform you that your personal information may be transferred or NO treated within and outside the country by persons other than the company and set out for the above purposes. If you no objections to personal data processed as detailed in this notice shall be deemed to have given their consent. Any changes to this Privacy Notice may consult in http://www.potosinos.com.mx . In accordance with the provisions of Articles 8, 9, 13 and 36 of the Law for the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties , through this I acknowledge that I have read and understand the scope of this Privacy Notice and grant my specific consent to collect and process my personal data for the purposes set forth in and in accordance with the provisions of this Privacy Notice. Last updated on December 17, 2012 .